Circuit of the Americas Moto2 2016

PositionPiloteTeamKm/HTemps/Ecart
1 Alex RinsPaginas Amarillas HP 40151,941'22.174
2 Sam LowesFederal Oil Gresini Moto2151,7+2.091
3 Johann ZarcoAjo Motorsport151,4+7.737
4 Dominique AegerterCarXpert Interwetten151,3+8.646
5 Jonas FolgerDynavolt Intact GP151,3+8.791
6 Simone CorsiSpeed Up Racing151,2+11.083
7Thomas LUTHI Garage Plus Interwetten151,2+11.278
8 Xavier SimeonQMMF Racing Team150,8+17.933
9 Julian Simon QMMF Racing Team150,7+18.718
10 Marcel SchrotterAGR Team150,7+19.408
11 Alex MarquezEstrella Galicia 0,0 Marc VDS150,5+22.173
12 Sandro CorteseDynavolt Intact GP150,4+23.898
13 Luis SalomSAG Team150,3+25.395
14 Franco MorbidelliEstrella Galicia 0,0 Marc VDS150,2+26.883
15 Takaaki NakagamiIDEMITSU Honda Team Asia150,2+27.598
16Hafizh SYAHRIN Petronas Raceline Malaysia150,1+29.341
17 Mattia PasiniItaltrans Racing Team150+30.197
18 Isaac ViñalesTech 3 Racing149,6+36.863
19 Ratthapark WilairotIDEMITSU Honda Team Asia149,6+38.383
20 Xavi ViergeTech 3 Racing149,6+38.437
21 Jesko RaffinSports-Millions-EMWE-SAG149,2+45.206
22 Axel PonsAGR Team149+47.688
23 Lorenzo BaldassarriForward Team148,6+53.873
24 Alessandro TonucciTasca Racing Scuderia Moto2147,6+1'11.159
Miguel OliveiraLeopard Racing144,68 Tours
Danny KentLeopard Racing146,814 Tours
Robin MulhauserCarXpert Interwetten14816 Tours
Luca MariniForward Team147,916 Tours
PositionPiloteTeamKm/HTempsEcart 1er/préc
1 Takaaki NakagamiIDEMITSU Honda Team Asia268,82'10.237
2 Jonas FolgerDynavolt Intact GP265,82'10.5900.353 / 0.353
3 Simone CorsiSpeed Up Racing268,12'10.6400.403 / 0.050
4 Sam LowesFederal Oil Gresini Moto2265,22'10.6440.407 / 0.004
5Thomas LUTHI Garage Plus Interwetten272,12'10.7860.549 / 0.142
6 Alex RinsPaginas Amarillas HP 40269,22'10.9890.752 / 0.203
7 Julian Simon QMMF Racing Team269,82'11.0440.807 / 0.055
8 Xavier SimeonQMMF Racing Team267,72'11.1820.945 / 0.138
9 Dominique AegerterCarXpert Interwetten270,22'11.2240.987 / 0.042
10 Johann ZarcoAjo Motorsport269,32'11.2601.023 / 0.036
11 Marcel SchrotterAGR Team271,72'11.3841.147 / 0.124
12 Franco MorbidelliEstrella Galicia 0,0 Marc VDS270,22'11.5091.272 / 0.125
13 Lorenzo BaldassarriForward Team265,22'11.5651.328 / 0.056
14 Axel PonsAGR Team272,42'11.6561.419 / 0.091
15 Sandro CorteseDynavolt Intact GP271,22'11.6571.420 / 0.001
16 Miguel OliveiraLeopard Racing271,42'11.8161.579 / 0.159
17 Danny KentLeopard Racing266,32'11.9091.672 / 0.093
18Hafizh SYAHRIN Petronas Raceline Malaysia266,92'12.1631.926 / 0.254
19 Mattia PasiniItaltrans Racing Team269,32'12.1651.928 / 0.002
20 Luca MariniForward Team270,22'12.2922.055 / 0.127
21 Luis SalomSAG Team270,12'12.4732.236 / 0.181
22 Isaac ViñalesTech 3 Racing266,82'12.5872.350 / 0.114
23 Ratthapark WilairotIDEMITSU Honda Team Asia268,52'12.6032.366 / 0.016
24 Xavi ViergeTech 3 Racing272,32'13.0232.786 / 0.420
25 Robin MulhauserCarXpert Interwetten2702'13.1792.942 / 0.156
26 Jesko RaffinSports-Millions-EMWE-SAG266,62'13.2012.964 / 0.022
27 Alessandro TonucciTasca Racing Scuderia Moto2264,22'14.0013.764 / 0.800
28 Alex MarquezEstrella Galicia 0,0 Marc VDS270,82'17.3737.136 / 3.372
PositionPiloteTeamKm/HTempsEcart 1er/préc
1 Alex RinsPaginas Amarillas HP 40275,72'08.850
2 Johann ZarcoAjo Motorsport2752'09.0660.216 / 0.216
3 Sam LowesFederal Oil Gresini Moto2273,92'09.1000.250 / 0.034
4 Dominique AegerterCarXpert Interwetten279,42'09.1630.313 / 0.063
5Thomas LUTHI Garage Plus Interwetten281,42'09.1710.321 / 0.008
6 Takaaki NakagamiIDEMITSU Honda Team Asia278,22'09.2060.356 / 0.035
7 Jonas FolgerDynavolt Intact GP275,12'09.2260.376 / 0.020
8 Simone CorsiSpeed Up Racing275,22'09.4210.571 / 0.195
9 Franco MorbidelliEstrella Galicia 0,0 Marc VDS279,82'09.9101.060 / 0.489
10 Sandro CorteseDynavolt Intact GP283,52'09.9401.090 / 0.030
11 Julian Simon QMMF Racing Team278,32'09.9991.149 / 0.059
12 Lorenzo BaldassarriForward Team276,32'10.0121.162 / 0.013
13 Marcel SchrotterAGR Team278,52'10.0391.189 / 0.027
14 Luis SalomSAG Team281,42'10.1031.253 / 0.064
15 Axel PonsAGR Team276,22'10.2361.386 / 0.133
16 Danny KentLeopard Racing277,22'10.2741.424 / 0.038
17Hafizh SYAHRIN Petronas Raceline Malaysia278,62'10.2921.442 / 0.018
18 Xavier SimeonQMMF Racing Team270,72'10.2991.449 / 0.007
19 Mattia PasiniItaltrans Racing Team276,82'10.3751.525 / 0.076
20 Miguel OliveiraLeopard Racing276,12'10.4051.555 / 0.030
21 Alex MarquezEstrella Galicia 0,0 Marc VDS277,72'10.4181.568 / 0.013
22 Luca MariniForward Team276,42'10.4531.603 / 0.035
23 Xavi ViergeTech 3 Racing276,32'10.7051.855 / 0.252
24 Ratthapark WilairotIDEMITSU Honda Team Asia276,42'10.7341.884 / 0.029
25 Isaac ViñalesTech 3 Racing273,92'11.2972.447 / 0.563
26 Jesko RaffinSports-Millions-EMWE-SAG271,92'11.5392.689 / 0.242
27 Robin MulhauserCarXpert Interwetten273,92'12.2023.352 / 0.663
28 Alessandro TonucciTasca Racing Scuderia Moto2273,92'12.8013.951 / 0.599
29 Efren VazquezJPMoto Malaysia275,12'12.9624.112 / 0.161
PositionPiloteTeamKm/HTempsEcart 1er/préc
1 Sam LowesFederal Oil Gresini Moto2269,12'09.981
2 Simone CorsiSpeed Up Racing274,22'10.3340.353 / 0.353
3 Johann ZarcoAjo Motorsport2742'10.4470.466 / 0.113
4 Dominique AegerterCarXpert Interwetten280,22'10.5700.589 / 0.123
5 Jonas FolgerDynavolt Intact GP275,22'10.6300.649 / 0.060
6 Franco MorbidelliEstrella Galicia 0,0 Marc VDS273,52'10.6380.657 / 0.008
7 Takaaki NakagamiIDEMITSU Honda Team Asia272,82'10.7340.753 / 0.096
8 Alex MarquezEstrella Galicia 0,0 Marc VDS275,92'10.7350.754 / 0.001
9 Alex RinsPaginas Amarillas HP 40272,12'10.8030.822 / 0.068
10Thomas LUTHI Garage Plus Interwetten280,32'10.9710.990 / 0.168
11 Marcel SchrotterAGR Team274,72'11.2461.265 / 0.275
12 Sandro CorteseDynavolt Intact GP280,32'11.5131.532 / 0.267
13Hafizh SYAHRIN Petronas Raceline Malaysia272,72'11.5611.580 / 0.048
14 Lorenzo BaldassarriForward Team271,62'11.6001.619 / 0.039
15 Julian Simon QMMF Racing Team271,42'11.7611.780 / 0.161
16 Xavier SimeonQMMF Racing Team269,72'11.9211.940 / 0.160
17 Mattia PasiniItaltrans Racing Team272,82'12.0832.102 / 0.162
18 Axel PonsAGR Team275,12'12.1042.123 / 0.021
19 Miguel OliveiraLeopard Racing2702'12.1862.205 / 0.082
20 Danny KentLeopard Racing2732'12.3122.331 / 0.126
21 Xavi ViergeTech 3 Racing271,42'12.4382.457 / 0.126
22 Jesko RaffinSports-Millions-EMWE-SAG272,82'12.4732.492 / 0.035
23 Ratthapark WilairotIDEMITSU Honda Team Asia271,42'12.4852.504 / 0.012
24 Luis SalomSAG Team275,92'12.5912.610 / 0.106
25 Luca MariniForward Team275,52'12.6172.636 / 0.026
26 Isaac ViñalesTech 3 Racing272,72'12.8652.884 / 0.248
27 Efren VazquezJPMoto Malaysia270,42'13.1723.191 / 0.307
28 Robin MulhauserCarXpert Interwetten270,22'13.4083.427 / 0.236
29 Alessandro TonucciTasca Racing Scuderia Moto2270,62'15.0635.082 / 1.655
PositionPiloteTeamKm/HTempsEcart 1er/préc
1 Alex RinsPaginas Amarillas HP 40276,22'09.564
2 Simone CorsiSpeed Up Racing277,92'09.7440.180 / 0.180
3 Johann ZarcoAjo Motorsport279,32'09.7600.196 / 0.016
4 Takaaki NakagamiIDEMITSU Honda Team Asia278,92'09.8900.326 / 0.130
5 Marcel SchrotterAGR Team281,12'10.3720.808 / 0.482
6 Sam LowesFederal Oil Gresini Moto2275,92'10.4350.871 / 0.063
7 Sandro CorteseDynavolt Intact GP280,82'10.4650.901 / 0.030
8Thomas LUTHI Garage Plus Interwetten280,92'10.5210.957 / 0.056
9 Dominique AegerterCarXpert Interwetten278,22'10.5510.987 / 0.030
10 Luis SalomSAG Team283,22'10.6741.110 / 0.123
11 Jonas FolgerDynavolt Intact GP275,42'10.7721.208 / 0.098
12 Franco MorbidelliEstrella Galicia 0,0 Marc VDS278,92'10.8491.285 / 0.077
13 Julian Simon QMMF Racing Team278,52'10.8781.314 / 0.029
14 Alex MarquezEstrella Galicia 0,0 Marc VDS280,32'10.8971.333 / 0.019
15Hafizh SYAHRIN Petronas Raceline Malaysia278,42'10.9401.376 / 0.043
16 Lorenzo BaldassarriForward Team277,42'11.0031.439 / 0.063
17 Axel PonsAGR Team280,12'11.3831.819 / 0.380
18 Xavier SimeonQMMF Racing Team277,62'11.3971.833 / 0.014
19 Isaac ViñalesTech 3 Racing278,62'11.6162.052 / 0.219
20 Luca MariniForward Team277,62'11.6392.075 / 0.023
21 Mattia PasiniItaltrans Racing Team274,22'11.6392.075
22 Miguel OliveiraLeopard Racing278,62'11.6982.134 / 0.059
23 Jesko RaffinSports-Millions-EMWE-SAG274,22'12.1092.545 / 0.411
24 Danny KentLeopard Racing2772'12.5602.996 / 0.451
25 Robin MulhauserCarXpert Interwetten275,92'12.5913.027 / 0.031
26 Xavi ViergeTech 3 Racing274,52'12.6793.115 / 0.088
27 Efren VazquezJPMoto Malaysia275,42'13.0733.509 / 0.394
28 Ratthapark WilairotIDEMITSU Honda Team Asia273,92'13.0793.515 / 0.006
29 Alessandro TonucciTasca Racing Scuderia Moto2275,62'13.7294.165 / 0.650
PositionPiloteTeamKm/HTempsEcart 1er/préc
1 Alex RinsPaginas Amarillas HP 40284,92'10.156
2 Simone CorsiSpeed Up Racing282,22'10.5490.393 / 0.393
3 Johann ZarcoAjo Motorsport2822'10.5900.434 / 0.041
4 Sam LowesFederal Oil Gresini Moto2276,62'10.6140.458 / 0.024
5 Takaaki NakagamiIDEMITSU Honda Team Asia276,72'10.6630.507 / 0.049
6 Jonas FolgerDynavolt Intact GP278,32'10.7270.571 / 0.064
7 Marcel SchrotterAGR Team278,22'10.9930.837 / 0.266
8 Julian Simon QMMF Racing Team278,82'11.1010.945 / 0.108
9Thomas LUTHI Garage Plus Interwetten2802'11.2871.131 / 0.186
10 Franco MorbidelliEstrella Galicia 0,0 Marc VDS277,12'11.3481.192 / 0.061
11 Dominique AegerterCarXpert Interwetten279,82'11.4211.265 / 0.073
12 Xavier SimeonQMMF Racing Team276,82'11.7811.625 / 0.360
13 Sandro CorteseDynavolt Intact GP280,62'11.8121.656 / 0.031
14 Mattia PasiniItaltrans Racing Team275,72'11.9121.756 / 0.100
15 Alex MarquezEstrella Galicia 0,0 Marc VDS280,52'11.9791.823 / 0.067
16 Axel PonsAGR Team279,22'11.9961.840 / 0.017
17 Miguel OliveiraLeopard Racing277,42'12.0731.917 / 0.077
18Hafizh SYAHRIN Petronas Raceline Malaysia276,92'12.1782.022 / 0.105
19 Lorenzo BaldassarriForward Team276,42'12.1892.033 / 0.011
20 Ratthapark WilairotIDEMITSU Honda Team Asia276,52'12.2112.055 / 0.022
21 Isaac ViñalesTech 3 Racing279,62'12.2282.072 / 0.017
22 Luis SalomSAG Team278,62'12.2942.138 / 0.066
23 Jesko RaffinSports-Millions-EMWE-SAG278,32'13.1482.992 / 0.854
24 Luca MariniForward Team279,22'13.5193.363 / 0.371
25 Danny KentLeopard Racing275,52'13.5323.376 / 0.013
26 Robin MulhauserCarXpert Interwetten276,72'13.6633.507 / 0.131
27 Xavi ViergeTech 3 Racing277,72'13.9063.750 / 0.243
28 Efren VazquezJPMoto Malaysia279,52'14.5494.393 / 0.643
29 Alessandro TonucciTasca Racing Scuderia Moto2279,12'14.6654.509 / 0.116