Philip Island Moto2 2016

PositionPiloteTeamKm/HTemps/Ecart
1Thomas LUTHI Garage Plus Interwetten169,939'15.891
2 Franco MorbidelliEstrella Galicia 0,0 Marc VDS169,9+0.010
3 Sandro CorteseDynavolt Intact GP169,8+0.530
4 Lorenzo BaldassarriForward Team169,7+3.081
5 Takaaki NakagamiIDEMITSU Honda Team Asia169,6+3.815
6 Jonas FolgerDynavolt Intact GP169,1+11.087
7 Simone CorsiSpeed Up Racing168,9+13.291
8 Axel PonsAGR Team168,7+16.411
9 Marcel SchrotterAGR Team168,6+17.650
10 Xavi ViergeTech 3 Racing168,6+17.665
11 Xavier SimeonQMMF Racing Team168,6+17.762
12 Johann ZarcoAjo Motorsport168,6+17.796
13 Jesko RaffinSports-Millions-EMWE-SAG167,6+31.575
14 Edgar PonsPaginas Amarillas HP 40167,4+34.670
15 Ratthapark WilairotIDEMITSU Honda Team Asia167+40.454
16 Luca MariniForward Team166,5+47.707
17 Robin MulhauserCarXpert Interwetten163,3+1'34.470
18Ramdan ROSLI Petronas AHM Malaysia162,41 Tour
Alessandro NOCCO Leopard Racing160,72 Tours
Mattia PasiniItaltrans Racing Team169,83 Tours
Danny KentLeopard Racing167,33 Tours
Remy GardnerTasca Racing Scuderia Moto2158,812 Tours
Julian Simon QMMF Racing Team167,316 Tours
Iker LecuonaCarXpert Interwetten164,416 Tours
Alex RinsPaginas Amarillas HP 40167,419 Tours
Sam LowesFederal Oil Gresini Moto2163,123 Tours
Hafizh SYAHRIN Petronas Raceline Malaysia
PositionPiloteTeamKm/HTempsEcart 1er/préc
1Thomas LUTHI Garage Plus Interwetten275,71'33.992
2 Mattia PasiniItaltrans Racing Team2721'34.0510.059 / 0.059
3 Sam LowesFederal Oil Gresini Moto2271,71'34.0570.065 / 0.006
4 Sandro CorteseDynavolt Intact GP274,91'34.0940.102 / 0.037
5 Jesko RaffinSports-Millions-EMWE-SAG271,41'34.2170.225 / 0.123
6 Jonas FolgerDynavolt Intact GP274,81'34.2450.253 / 0.028
7 Xavi ViergeTech 3 Racing272,51'34.2670.275 / 0.022
8 Lorenzo BaldassarriForward Team272,91'34.2840.292 / 0.017
9 Franco MorbidelliEstrella Galicia 0,0 Marc VDS273,11'34.4100.418 / 0.126
10 Johann ZarcoAjo Motorsport272,71'34.4700.478 / 0.060
11 Marcel SchrotterAGR Team277,71'34.5290.537 / 0.059
12 Takaaki NakagamiIDEMITSU Honda Team Asia2691'34.6150.623 / 0.086
13 Simone CorsiSpeed Up Racing274,81'34.6590.667 / 0.044
14 Alex MarquezEstrella Galicia 0,0 Marc VDS280,61'34.6950.703 / 0.036
15 Julian Simon QMMF Racing Team274,61'34.8350.843 / 0.140
16 Alex RinsPaginas Amarillas HP 40276,21'34.8930.901 / 0.058
17 Ratthapark WilairotIDEMITSU Honda Team Asia274,81'34.9200.928 / 0.027
18 Luca MariniForward Team274,11'35.0941.102 / 0.174
19 Axel PonsAGR Team273,21'35.1151.123 / 0.021
20Hafizh SYAHRIN Petronas Raceline Malaysia2701'35.1941.202 / 0.079
21 Xavier SimeonQMMF Racing Team2771'35.2161.224 / 0.022
22 Danny KentLeopard Racing271,31'35.7891.797 / 0.573
23 Remy GardnerTasca Racing Scuderia Moto2271,11'35.8041.812 / 0.015
24 Edgar PonsPaginas Amarillas HP 402771'36.0892.097 / 0.285
25 Iker LecuonaCarXpert Interwetten2801'36.2362.244 / 0.147
26 Isaac ViñalesTech 3 Racing268,11'37.9133.921 / 1.677
27Ramdan ROSLI Petronas AHM Malaysia275,81'38.8034.811 / 0.890
28 Robin MulhauserCarXpert Interwetten271,61'39.0025.010 / 0.199
29Alessandro NOCCO Leopard Racing2611'39.3405.348 / 0.338
PositionPiloteTeamKm/HTempsEcart 1er/préc
1 Johann ZarcoAjo Motorsport267,51'38.206
2 Axel PonsAGR Team268,51'38.7550.549 / 0.549
3Thomas LUTHI Garage Plus Interwetten271,81'38.7780.572 / 0.023
4 Alex MarquezEstrella Galicia 0,0 Marc VDS269,51'39.1210.915 / 0.343
5 Marcel SchrotterAGR Team265,71'39.1250.919 / 0.004
6 Simone CorsiSpeed Up Racing2661'39.3791.173 / 0.254
7 Sandro CorteseDynavolt Intact GP267,91'40.2422.036 / 0.863
8Hafizh SYAHRIN Petronas Raceline Malaysia261,11'41.5533.347 / 1.311
9 Julian Simon QMMF Racing Team263,21'41.6343.428 / 0.081
10 Franco MorbidelliEstrella Galicia 0,0 Marc VDS265,61'42.1493.943 / 0.515
11 Remy GardnerTasca Racing Scuderia Moto2265,31'42.8724.666 / 0.723
12 Jonas FolgerDynavolt Intact GP265,61'42.9674.761 / 0.095
13 Xavi ViergeTech 3 Racing262,61'43.1504.944 / 0.183
14 Jesko RaffinSports-Millions-EMWE-SAG261,51'43.1784.972 / 0.028
15 Edgar PonsPaginas Amarillas HP 40263,41'43.9015.695 / 0.723
16 Sam LowesFederal Oil Gresini Moto2262,61'43.9055.699 / 0.004
17 Xavier SimeonQMMF Racing Team262,71'44.0065.800 / 0.101
18 Iker LecuonaCarXpert Interwetten266,71'44.1955.989 / 0.189
19 Alex RinsPaginas Amarillas HP 402631'44.3476.141 / 0.152
20 Lorenzo BaldassarriForward Team266,41'44.6886.482 / 0.341
21 Luca MariniForward Team263,41'44.8106.604 / 0.122
22 Isaac ViñalesTech 3 Racing2571'44.8966.690 / 0.086
Robin MulhauserCarXpert Interwetten267,41'45.8097.603 / 0.913
Ramdan ROSLI Petronas AHM Malaysia267,31'46.1377.931 / 0.328
Danny KentLeopard Racing261,41'46.2758.069 / 0.138
Mattia PasiniItaltrans Racing Team260,81'46.6358.429 / 0.360
Alessandro NOCCO Leopard Racing255,51'46.9808.774 / 0.345
Takaaki NakagamiIDEMITSU Honda Team Asia260,41'47.4219.215 / 0.441
Ratthapark WilairotIDEMITSU Honda Team Asia260,51'48.0409.834 / 0.619
PositionPiloteTeamKm/HTempsEcart 1er/préc
1 Jonas FolgerDynavolt Intact GP271,71'47.629
2 Danny KentLeopard Racing2681'47.7980.169 / 0.169
3 Johann ZarcoAjo Motorsport273,21'48.1290.500 / 0.331
4 Lorenzo BaldassarriForward Team265,91'48.1350.506 / 0.006
5 Alex RinsPaginas Amarillas HP 40270,81'48.1990.570 / 0.064
6 Takaaki NakagamiIDEMITSU Honda Team Asia271,41'48.3150.686 / 0.116
7Hafizh SYAHRIN Petronas Raceline Malaysia267,31'48.3400.711 / 0.025
8 Jesko RaffinSports-Millions-EMWE-SAG266,71'48.3940.765 / 0.054
9 Xavi ViergeTech 3 Racing267,91'48.4810.852 / 0.087
10 Remy GardnerTasca Racing Scuderia Moto22671'49.2091.580 / 0.728
11Thomas LUTHI Garage Plus Interwetten271,71'49.3241.695 / 0.115
12 Alex MarquezEstrella Galicia 0,0 Marc VDS274,71'49.4681.839 / 0.144
13 Julian Simon QMMF Racing Team266,71'49.7042.075 / 0.236
14 Xavier SimeonQMMF Racing Team267,71'49.9992.370 / 0.295
15 Isaac ViñalesTech 3 Racing261,71'50.1522.523 / 0.153
16 Marcel SchrotterAGR Team260,61'50.7533.124 / 0.601
17 Simone CorsiSpeed Up Racing267,51'50.8083.179 / 0.055
18 Iker LecuonaTechnomag Racing Interwetten269,11'50.8793.250 / 0.071
19 Franco MorbidelliEstrella Galicia 0,0 Marc VDS268,21'51.1863.557 / 0.307
20 Edgar PonsPaginas Amarillas HP 40266,91'51.5513.922 / 0.365
21 Sandro CorteseDynavolt Intact GP2711'51.6674.038 / 0.116
22 Mattia PasiniItaltrans Racing Team268,41'51.7334.104 / 0.066
23 Luca MariniForward Team259,81'51.7694.140 / 0.036
24 Sam LowesFederal Oil Gresini Moto2267,31'51.8384.209 / 0.069
25Ramdan ROSLI Petronas AHM Malaysia2531'51.9544.325 / 0.116
26 Ratthapark WilairotIDEMITSU Honda Team Asia260,71'52.0024.373 / 0.048
27 Axel PonsAGR Team267,31'52.5574.928 / 0.555
28 Robin MulhauserCarXpert Interwetten265,51'53.0985.469 / 0.541
Alessandro NOCCO Leopard Racing2342'02.45914.830 / 9.361