Red Bull Ring Moto2 2016

PositionPiloteTeamKm/HTemps/Ecart
1 Johann ZarcoAjo Motorsport172,337'34.180
2 Franco MorbidelliEstrella Galicia 0,0 Marc VDS172,1+3.058
3 Alex RinsPaginas Amarillas HP 40172,1+3.376
4Thomas LUTHI Garage Plus Interwetten172,1+3.467
5 Marcel SchrotterAGR Team172+4.740
6 Alex MarquezEstrella Galicia 0,0 Marc VDS171,6+9.416
7 Takaaki NakagamiIDEMITSU Honda Team Asia171,6+10.178
8 Lorenzo BaldassarriForward Team171,4+11.951
9 Axel PonsAGR Team171,4+12.801
10 Dominique AegerterCarXpert Interwetten171,3+13.977
11 Sandro CorteseDynavolt Intact GP171+18.046
12 Danny KentLeopard Racing171+18.284
13 Mattia PasiniItaltrans Racing Team171+18.424
14 Miguel OliveiraLeopard Racing170,9+18.830
15 Julian Simon QMMF Racing Team170,8+20.022
16 Xavi ViergeTech 3 Racing170,2+28.885
17 Luca MariniForward Team170,2+28.970
18 Isaac ViñalesTech 3 Racing170,2+29.032
19 Remy GardnerTasca Racing Scuderia Moto2170,2+29.115
20 Edgar PonsPaginas Amarillas HP 40170,1+29.424
21Hafizh SYAHRIN Petronas Raceline Malaysia170,1+29.977
22 Ratthapark WilairotIDEMITSU Honda Team Asia169,5+37.935
23 Xavier SimeonQMMF Racing Team169,1+43.276
24 Jesko RaffinSports-Millions-EMWE-SAG169+44.206
25 Robin MulhauserCarXpert Interwetten168,7+48.835
26 Jonas FolgerDynavolt Intact GP167+1'12.148
Simone CorsiSpeed Up Racing163,813 Tours
Sam LowesFederal Oil Gresini Moto2163,116 Tours
PositionPiloteTeamKm/HTempsEcart 1er/préc
1 Johann ZarcoAjo Motorsport255,11'29.540
2 Franco MorbidelliEstrella Galicia 0,0 Marc VDS255,61'29.5920.052 / 0.052
3 Alex RinsPaginas Amarillas HP 40258,61'29.7300.190 / 0.138
4 Takaaki NakagamiIDEMITSU Honda Team Asia255,71'29.8720.332 / 0.142
5Thomas LUTHI Garage Plus Interwetten259,21'29.9200.380 / 0.048
6 Marcel SchrotterAGR Team2521'30.0270.487 / 0.107
7 Alex MarquezEstrella Galicia 0,0 Marc VDS254,51'30.0320.492 / 0.005
8 Lorenzo BaldassarriForward Team249,41'30.0800.540 / 0.048
9 Jonas FolgerDynavolt Intact GP2551'30.0910.551 / 0.011
10 Sam LowesFederal Oil Gresini Moto2251,31'30.1110.571 / 0.020
11 Axel PonsAGR Team251,51'30.2430.703 / 0.132
12 Dominique AegerterCarXpert Interwetten255,51'30.2660.726 / 0.023
13 Miguel OliveiraLeopard Racing250,61'30.3530.813 / 0.087
14 Sandro CorteseDynavolt Intact GP252,41'30.3700.830 / 0.017
15 Edgar PonsPaginas Amarillas HP 40251,71'30.3890.849 / 0.019
16 Danny KentLeopard Racing254,81'30.4160.876 / 0.027
17 Julian Simon QMMF Racing Team252,11'30.4950.955 / 0.079
18Hafizh SYAHRIN Petronas Raceline Malaysia251,61'30.4980.958 / 0.003
19 Luca MariniForward Team252,91'30.6441.104 / 0.146
20 Mattia PasiniItaltrans Racing Team2521'30.8301.290 / 0.186
21 Ratthapark WilairotIDEMITSU Honda Team Asia252,91'30.9181.378 / 0.088
22 Isaac ViñalesTech 3 Racing251,11'31.0191.479 / 0.101
23 Xavi ViergeTech 3 Racing248,81'31.0271.487 / 0.008
24 Remy GardnerTasca Racing Scuderia Moto2249,11'31.0491.509 / 0.022
25 Jesko RaffinSports-Millions-EMWE-SAG250,91'31.1621.622 / 0.113
26 Robin MulhauserCarXpert Interwetten252,51'31.1791.639 / 0.017
27 Xavier SimeonQMMF Racing Team252,61'31.4101.870 / 0.231
28 Simone CorsiSpeed Up Racing248,61'33.3383.798 / 1.928
PositionPiloteTeamKm/HTempsEcart 1er/préc
1 Johann ZarcoAjo Motorsport252,81'29.255
2 Franco MorbidelliEstrella Galicia 0,0 Marc VDS257,31'29.3670.112 / 0.112
3Thomas LUTHI Garage Plus Interwetten256,81'29.4800.225 / 0.113
4 Marcel SchrotterAGR Team253,41'29.6450.390 / 0.165
5 Alex MarquezEstrella Galicia 0,0 Marc VDS2581'29.7020.447 / 0.057
6 Axel PonsAGR Team2541'29.7020.447
7 Sam LowesFederal Oil Gresini Moto2252,71'29.7140.459 / 0.012
8 Takaaki NakagamiIDEMITSU Honda Team Asia253,61'29.7280.473 / 0.014
9 Alex RinsPaginas Amarillas HP 40255,71'29.7520.497 / 0.024
10 Jonas FolgerDynavolt Intact GP255,81'29.8440.589 / 0.092
11 Dominique AegerterCarXpert Interwetten253,91'29.8610.606 / 0.017
12 Lorenzo BaldassarriForward Team249,51'29.9260.671 / 0.065
13 Sandro CorteseDynavolt Intact GP252,81'29.9780.723 / 0.052
14 Edgar PonsPaginas Amarillas HP 40251,61'30.0310.776 / 0.053
15 Danny KentLeopard Racing252,11'30.1290.874 / 0.098
16Hafizh SYAHRIN Petronas Raceline Malaysia252,21'30.2641.009 / 0.135
17 Mattia PasiniItaltrans Racing Team2521'30.3051.050 / 0.041
18 Miguel OliveiraLeopard Racing251,61'30.3081.053 / 0.003
19 Luca MariniForward Team257,11'30.3321.077 / 0.024
20 Julian Simon QMMF Racing Team253,11'30.4001.145 / 0.068
21 Ratthapark WilairotIDEMITSU Honda Team Asia252,81'30.4381.183 / 0.038
22 Simone CorsiSpeed Up Racing250,21'30.6221.367 / 0.184
23 Remy GardnerTasca Racing Scuderia Moto22501'30.7431.488 / 0.121
24 Xavier SimeonQMMF Racing Team249,51'30.7621.507 / 0.019
25 Isaac ViñalesTech 3 Racing251,31'30.7751.520 / 0.013
26 Jesko RaffinSports-Millions-EMWE-SAG251,11'30.8701.615 / 0.095
27 Xavi ViergeTech 3 Racing249,71'30.8781.623 / 0.008
28 Robin MulhauserCarXpert Interwetten251,71'30.8841.629 / 0.006
PositionPiloteTeamKm/HTempsEcart 1er/préc
1Thomas LUTHI Garage Plus Interwetten258,31'29.695
2 Alex RinsPaginas Amarillas HP 40258,21'29.7730.078 / 0.078
3 Johann ZarcoAjo Motorsport256,21'29.9370.242 / 0.164
4 Franco MorbidelliEstrella Galicia 0,0 Marc VDS256,41'29.9790.284 / 0.042
5 Jonas FolgerDynavolt Intact GP252,91'30.1330.438 / 0.154
6 Dominique AegerterCarXpert Interwetten257,41'30.1430.448 / 0.010
7 Alex MarquezEstrella Galicia 0,0 Marc VDS254,91'30.1600.465 / 0.017
8 Marcel SchrotterAGR Team254,41'30.2050.510 / 0.045
9 Takaaki NakagamiIDEMITSU Honda Team Asia255,81'30.2090.514 / 0.004
10 Sandro CorteseDynavolt Intact GP255,51'30.3860.691 / 0.177
11 Lorenzo BaldassarriForward Team251,51'30.4080.713 / 0.022
12 Miguel OliveiraLeopard Racing255,21'30.4510.756 / 0.043
13 Sam LowesFederal Oil Gresini Moto2252,91'30.4810.786 / 0.030
14Hafizh SYAHRIN Petronas Raceline Malaysia254,41'30.5030.808 / 0.022
15 Edgar PonsPaginas Amarillas HP 40252,31'30.5260.831 / 0.023
16 Axel PonsAGR Team251,91'30.5740.879 / 0.048
17 Danny KentLeopard Racing251,91'30.5880.893 / 0.014
18 Mattia PasiniItaltrans Racing Team250,91'30.5990.904 / 0.011
19 Julian Simon QMMF Racing Team253,61'30.6080.913 / 0.009
20 Xavier SimeonQMMF Racing Team251,31'30.9721.277 / 0.364
21 Robin MulhauserCarXpert Interwetten250,61'31.0911.396 / 0.119
22 Xavi ViergeTech 3 Racing251,41'31.2191.524 / 0.128
23 Isaac ViñalesTech 3 Racing250,81'31.2621.567 / 0.043
24 Luca MariniForward Team253,81'31.2731.578 / 0.011
25 Ratthapark WilairotIDEMITSU Honda Team Asia252,81'31.2781.583 / 0.005
26 Remy GardnerTasca Racing Scuderia Moto2249,81'31.3361.641 / 0.058
27 Jesko RaffinSports-Millions-EMWE-SAG252,91'31.5341.839 / 0.198
PositionPiloteTeamKm/HTempsEcart 1er/préc
1 Johann ZarcoAjo Motorsport254,41'30.117
2 Jonas FolgerDynavolt Intact GP255,51'30.2350.118 / 0.118
3Thomas LUTHI Garage Plus Interwetten258,61'30.3250.208 / 0.090
4 Miguel OliveiraLeopard Racing255,31'30.5940.477 / 0.269
5 Marcel SchrotterAGR Team2551'30.6300.513 / 0.036
6 Simone CorsiSpeed Up Racing251,91'30.6770.560 / 0.047
7 Danny KentLeopard Racing251,21'30.7300.613 / 0.053
8 Axel PonsAGR Team254,51'30.7390.622 / 0.009
9 Dominique AegerterCarXpert Interwetten252,21'30.7810.664 / 0.042
10 Alex RinsPaginas Amarillas HP 40255,31'30.7940.677 / 0.013
11 Sam LowesFederal Oil Gresini Moto2250,51'30.8030.686 / 0.009
12 Edgar PonsPaginas Amarillas HP 40251,31'30.8470.730 / 0.044
13 Sandro CorteseDynavolt Intact GP253,51'30.8600.743 / 0.013
14 Franco MorbidelliEstrella Galicia 0,0 Marc VDS253,41'31.0030.886 / 0.143
15 Takaaki NakagamiIDEMITSU Honda Team Asia251,31'31.1631.046 / 0.160
16 Alex MarquezEstrella Galicia 0,0 Marc VDS254,61'31.1731.056 / 0.010
17 Lorenzo BaldassarriForward Team254,51'31.3571.240 / 0.184
18 Mattia PasiniItaltrans Racing Team2521'31.4171.300 / 0.060
19 Julian Simon QMMF Racing Team252,31'31.9071.790 / 0.490
20 Isaac ViñalesTech 3 Racing250,41'31.9171.800 / 0.010
21 Xavier SimeonQMMF Racing Team248,11'31.9331.816 / 0.016
22 Robin MulhauserCarXpert Interwetten250,11'31.9831.866 / 0.050
23 Luca MariniForward Team254,21'32.1882.071 / 0.205
24Hafizh SYAHRIN Petronas Raceline Malaysia251,61'32.2722.155 / 0.084
25 Xavi ViergeTech 3 Racing251,21'32.5362.419 / 0.264
26 Jesko RaffinSports-Millions-EMWE-SAG251,61'32.5832.466 / 0.047
27 Remy GardnerTasca Racing Scuderia Moto2250,81'32.7842.667 / 0.201
28 Ratthapark WilairotIDEMITSU Honda Team Asia251,11'32.8282.711 / 0.044
PositionPiloteTeamKm/HTempsEcart 1er/préc
1 Johann ZarcoAjo Motorsport254,41'30.117
2 Jonas FolgerDynavolt Intact GP255,51'30.2350.118 / 0.118
3Thomas LUTHI Garage Plus Interwetten258,61'30.3250.208 / 0.090
4 Miguel OliveiraLeopard Racing255,31'30.5940.477 / 0.269
5 Marcel SchrotterAGR Team2551'30.6300.513 / 0.036
6 Simone CorsiSpeed Up Racing251,91'30.6770.560 / 0.047
7 Danny KentLeopard Racing251,21'30.7300.613 / 0.053
8 Axel PonsAGR Team254,51'30.7390.622 / 0.009
9 Dominique AegerterCarXpert Interwetten252,21'30.7810.664 / 0.042
10 Alex RinsPaginas Amarillas HP 40255,31'30.7940.677 / 0.013
11 Sam LowesFederal Oil Gresini Moto2250,51'30.8030.686 / 0.009
12 Edgar PonsPaginas Amarillas HP 40251,31'30.8470.730 / 0.044
13 Sandro CorteseDynavolt Intact GP253,51'30.8600.743 / 0.013
14 Franco MorbidelliEstrella Galicia 0,0 Marc VDS253,41'31.0030.886 / 0.143
15 Takaaki NakagamiIDEMITSU Honda Team Asia251,31'31.1631.046 / 0.160
16 Alex MarquezEstrella Galicia 0,0 Marc VDS254,61'31.1731.056 / 0.010
17 Lorenzo BaldassarriForward Team254,51'31.3571.240 / 0.184
18 Mattia PasiniItaltrans Racing Team2521'31.4171.300 / 0.060
19 Julian Simon QMMF Racing Team252,31'31.9071.790 / 0.490
20 Isaac ViñalesTech 3 Racing250,41'31.9171.800 / 0.010
21 Xavier SimeonQMMF Racing Team248,11'31.9331.816 / 0.016
22 Robin MulhauserCarXpert Interwetten250,11'31.9831.866 / 0.050
23 Luca MariniForward Team254,21'32.1882.071 / 0.205
24Hafizh SYAHRIN Petronas Raceline Malaysia251,61'32.2722.155 / 0.084
25 Xavi ViergeTech 3 Racing251,21'32.5362.419 / 0.264
26 Jesko RaffinSports-Millions-EMWE-SAG251,61'32.5832.466 / 0.047
27 Remy GardnerTasca Racing Scuderia Moto2250,81'32.7842.667 / 0.201
28 Ratthapark WilairotIDEMITSU Honda Team Asia251,11'32.8282.711 / 0.044