Losail Circuit Moto2 2016

PositionPiloteTeamKm/HTemps/Ecart
1Thomas LUTHI Garage Plus Interwetten160,440'14.293
2 Luis SalomSAG Team159,8+9.610
3 Simone CorsiSpeed Up Racing159,8+9.665
4Hafizh SYAHRIN Petronas Raceline Malaysia159,5+13.558
5 Dominique AegerterCarXpert Interwetten159,3+16.064
6 Danny KentLeopard Racing159,3+16.114
7 Franco MorbidelliEstrella Galicia 0,0 Marc VDS160,4+20.047
8 Alex RinsPaginas Amarillas HP 40159,1+20.170
9 Sam LowesFederal Oil Gresini Moto2158,9+22.019
10 Luca MariniForward Team158,8+24.249
11 Miguel OliveiraLeopard Racing158,8+24.254
12 Johann ZarcoAjo Motorsport158,8+24.570
13 Ratthapark WilairotIDEMITSU Honda Team Asia158,7+25.664
14 Takaaki NakagamiIDEMITSU Honda Team Asia158,6+26.992
15 Sandro CorteseDynavolt Intact GP159,8+29.736
16 Mattia PasiniItaltrans Racing Team158,4+30.404
17 Marcel SchrotterAGR Team157,9+38.446
18 Jesko RaffinSports-Millions-EMWE-SAG157,4+46.363
19 Isaac ViñalesTech 3 Racing157,4+46.543
20 Robin MulhauserCarXpert Interwetten155,4+1'18.323
21 Alessandro TonucciTasca Racing Scuderia Moto2154,9+1'25.002
22 Efren VazquezJPMoto Malaysia154+1'39.572
Axel PonsAGR Team159,34 Tours
Xavi ViergeTech 3 Racing1595 Tours
Xavier SimeonQMMF Racing Team159,16 Tours
Alex MarquezEstrella Galicia 0,0 Marc VDS149,914 Tours
Jonas FolgerDynavolt Intact GP157,718 Tours
Julian Simon QMMF Racing Team146,619 Tours
Edgar PonsPaginas Amarillas HP 40146,419 Tours
PositionPiloteTeamKm/HTempsEcart 1er/préc
1 Johann ZarcoAjo Motorsport283,12'00.016
2 Jonas FolgerDynavolt Intact GP277,92'00.1840.168 / 0.168
3 Franco MorbidelliEstrella Galicia 0,0 Marc VDS279,62'00.2550.239 / 0.071
4 Sandro CorteseDynavolt Intact GP281,12'00.3590.343 / 0.104
5 Takaaki NakagamiIDEMITSU Honda Team Asia277,72'00.5580.542 / 0.199
6Thomas LUTHI Garage Plus Interwetten280,22'00.6640.648 / 0.106
7 Danny KentLeopard Racing282,22'00.7180.702 / 0.054
8 Alex MarquezEstrella Galicia 0,0 Marc VDS277,82'00.7550.739 / 0.037
9 Sam LowesFederal Oil Gresini Moto2273,62'00.8360.820 / 0.081
10 Luis SalomSAG Team279,52'00.8550.839 / 0.019
11 Marcel SchrotterAGR Team277,22'00.9770.961 / 0.122
12 Axel PonsAGR Team280,12'01.0301.014 / 0.053
13Hafizh SYAHRIN Petronas Raceline Malaysia277,52'01.0661.050 / 0.036
14 Xavi ViergeTech 3 Racing274,72'01.0801.064 / 0.014
15 Edgar PonsPaginas Amarillas HP 40278,12'01.1091.093 / 0.029
16 Dominique AegerterCarXpert Interwetten279,92'01.1411.125 / 0.032
17 Simone CorsiSpeed Up Racing275,72'01.1551.139 / 0.014
18 Alex RinsPaginas Amarillas HP 40276,72'01.4071.391 / 0.252
19 Miguel OliveiraLeopard Racing278,52'01.4281.412 / 0.021
20 Julian Simon QMMF Racing Team276,12'01.4531.437 / 0.025
21 Luca MariniForward Team275,32'01.5131.497 / 0.060
22 Xavier SimeonQMMF Racing Team270,92'01.6831.667 / 0.170
23 Ratthapark WilairotIDEMITSU Honda Team Asia275,52'01.8591.843 / 0.176
24 Jesko RaffinSports-Millions-EMWE-SAG279,52'02.0011.985 / 0.142
25 Mattia PasiniItaltrans Racing Team274,62'02.1442.128 / 0.143
26 Isaac ViñalesTech 3 Racing276,72'02.2542.238 / 0.110
27 Robin MulhauserCarXpert Interwetten282,52'02.7832.767 / 0.529
28 Alessandro TonucciTasca Racing Scuderia Moto2276,32'02.8932.877 / 0.110
29 Efren VazquezJPMoto Malaysia278,12'04.1854.169 / 1.292
PositionPiloteTeamKm/HTempsEcart 1er/préc
1 Jonas FolgerDynavolt Intact GP272,41'59.052
2 Sam LowesFederal Oil Gresini Moto2274,21'59.1240.072 / 0.072
3 Alex RinsPaginas Amarillas HP 40273,41'59.3540.302 / 0.230
4 Johann ZarcoAjo Motorsport272,11'59.4190.367 / 0.065
5 Franco MorbidelliEstrella Galicia 0,0 Marc VDS2761'59.5090.457 / 0.090
6 Sandro CorteseDynavolt Intact GP277,81'59.6270.575 / 0.118
7 Lorenzo BaldassarriForward Team270,81'59.7160.664 / 0.089
8 Marcel SchrotterAGR Team277,91'59.7590.707 / 0.043
9 Takaaki NakagamiIDEMITSU Honda Team Asia273,91'59.8110.759 / 0.052
10Thomas LUTHI Garage Plus Interwetten277,61'59.9200.868 / 0.109
11 Danny KentLeopard Racing274,61'59.9560.904 / 0.036
12 Axel PonsAGR Team277,61'59.9990.947 / 0.043
13 Alex MarquezEstrella Galicia 0,0 Marc VDS275,72'00.0090.957 / 0.010
14 Simone CorsiSpeed Up Racing277,42'00.0190.967 / 0.010
15 Dominique AegerterCarXpert Interwetten278,22'00.1591.107 / 0.140
16Hafizh SYAHRIN Petronas Raceline Malaysia275,52'00.1761.124 / 0.017
17 Edgar PonsPaginas Amarillas HP 40276,32'00.1881.136 / 0.012
18 Luis SalomSAG Team277,42'00.2491.197 / 0.061
19 Mattia PasiniItaltrans Racing Team2742'00.4541.402 / 0.205
20 Xavi ViergeTech 3 Racing275,52'00.6271.575 / 0.173
21 Xavier SimeonQMMF Racing Team273,82'00.7381.686 / 0.111
22 Miguel OliveiraLeopard Racing272,92'00.7571.705 / 0.019
23 Ratthapark WilairotIDEMITSU Honda Team Asia270,32'00.7901.738 / 0.033
24 Julian Simon QMMF Racing Team277,32'00.8161.764 / 0.026
25 Jesko RaffinSports-Millions-EMWE-SAG277,82'01.1302.078 / 0.314
26 Luca MariniForward Team271,72'01.4142.362 / 0.284
27 Isaac ViñalesTech 3 Racing268,42'01.9702.918 / 0.556
28 Robin MulhauserCarXpert Interwetten2742'02.0573.005 / 0.087
29 Alessandro TonucciTasca Racing Scuderia Moto2270,52'03.3674.315 / 1.310
30 Efren VazquezJPMoto Malaysia274,22'03.6044.552 / 0.237
PositionPiloteTeamKm/HTempsEcart 1er/préc
1 Sam LowesFederal Oil Gresini Moto2276,71'59.262
2Thomas LUTHI Garage Plus Interwetten277,51'59.4730.211 / 0.211
3 Lorenzo BaldassarriForward Team277,21'59.5170.255 / 0.044
4 Marcel SchrotterAGR Team279,11'59.5440.282 / 0.027
5 Jonas FolgerDynavolt Intact GP272,51'59.6150.353 / 0.071
6 Johann ZarcoAjo Motorsport281,91'59.6820.420 / 0.067
7 Takaaki NakagamiIDEMITSU Honda Team Asia272,81'59.8540.592 / 0.172
8Hafizh SYAHRIN Petronas Raceline Malaysia278,11'59.8600.598 / 0.006
9 Alex RinsPaginas Amarillas HP 40277,71'59.9390.677 / 0.079
10 Alex MarquezEstrella Galicia 0,0 Marc VDS2782'00.0320.770 / 0.093
11 Simone CorsiSpeed Up Racing276,82'00.2210.959 / 0.189
12 Franco MorbidelliEstrella Galicia 0,0 Marc VDS275,72'00.2821.020 / 0.061
13 Danny KentLeopard Racing273,92'00.2851.023 / 0.003
14 Sandro CorteseDynavolt Intact GP280,82'00.2861.024 / 0.001
15 Xavi ViergeTech 3 Racing278,22'00.3971.135 / 0.111
16 Mattia PasiniItaltrans Racing Team274,62'00.4381.176 / 0.041
17 Miguel OliveiraLeopard Racing276,82'00.4801.218 / 0.042
18 Dominique AegerterCarXpert Interwetten276,72'00.4931.231 / 0.013
19 Edgar PonsPaginas Amarillas HP 402732'00.5741.312 / 0.081
20 Axel PonsAGR Team283,42'00.5741.312
21 Ratthapark WilairotIDEMITSU Honda Team Asia275,72'00.5971.335 / 0.023
22 Luca MariniForward Team279,82'00.7481.486 / 0.151
23 Luis SalomSAG Team275,92'00.8601.598 / 0.112
24 Xavier SimeonQMMF Racing Team270,42'00.9131.651 / 0.053
25 Julian Simon QMMF Racing Team272,62'01.3222.060 / 0.409
26 Jesko RaffinSports-Millions-EMWE-SAG277,22'01.4012.139 / 0.079
27 Robin MulhauserCarXpert Interwetten276,22'01.9032.641 / 0.502
28 Isaac ViñalesTech 3 Racing268,92'01.9432.681 / 0.040
29 Alessandro TonucciTasca Racing Scuderia Moto2275,72'03.1983.936 / 1.255
30 Efren VazquezJPMoto Malaysia274,12'04.3295.067 / 1.131
PositionPiloteTeamKm/HTempsEcart 1er/préc
1 Jonas FolgerDynavolt Intact GP276,21'59.566
2 Sam LowesFederal Oil Gresini Moto22761'59.6570.091 / 0.091
3 Alex RinsPaginas Amarillas HP 40277,71'59.6780.112 / 0.021
4 Johann ZarcoAjo Motorsport273,51'59.8890.323 / 0.211
5 Franco MorbidelliEG 0,0 Marc VDS279,41'59.8960.330 / 0.007
6Thomas LUTHI Garage Plus Interwetten278,71'59.8960.330
7 Lorenzo BaldassarriForward Team279,91'59.9790.413 / 0.083
8 Takaaki NakagamiIDEMITSU Honda Team Asia274,11'59.9960.430 / 0.017
9 Simone CorsiSpeed Up Racing277,22'00.0380.472 / 0.042
10 Alex MarquezEG 0,0 Marc VDS274,72'00.0490.483 / 0.011
11Hafizh SYAHRIN Petronas Raceline Malaysia277,42'00.1430.577 / 0.094
12 Sandro CorteseDynavolt Intact GP276,92'00.1650.599 / 0.022
13 Luca MariniForward Team275,72'00.1790.613 / 0.014
14 Marcel SchrotterAGR Team281,12'00.3130.747 / 0.134
15 Axel PonsAGR Team276,92'00.3160.750 / 0.003
16 Luis SalomSAG Team2782'00.4510.885 / 0.135
17 Ratthapark WilairotIDEMITSU Honda Team Asia2732'00.5200.954 / 0.069
18 Julian Simon QMMF Racing Team276,92'00.5480.982 / 0.028
19 Edgar PonsPaginas Amarillas HP 40276,52'00.6331.067 / 0.085
20 Miguel OliveiraLeopard Racing277,42'00.6351.069 / 0.002
21 Xavier SimeonQMMF Racing Team276,12'00.7421.176 / 0.107
22 Danny KentLeopard Racing274,12'00.7571.191 / 0.015
23 Xavi ViergeTech 3 Racing274,82'00.7861.220 / 0.029
24 Dominique AegerterCarXpert Interwetten279,62'00.8621.296 / 0.076
25 Mattia PasiniItaltrans Racing Team277,32'01.4741.908 / 0.612
26 Isaac ViñalesTech 3 Racing274,22'01.7952.229 / 0.321
27 Jesko RaffinSports-Millions-EMWE-SAG279,32'01.8602.294 / 0.065
28 Robin MulhauserCarXpert Interwetten2752'02.0902.524 / 0.230
29 Efren VazquezJPMoto Malaysia277,22'03.7714.205 / 1.681
30 Alessandro TonucciTasca Racing Scuderia Moto2272,42'03.7774.211 / 0.006
PositionPiloteTeamKm/HTempsEcart 1er/préc
1Thomas LUTHI Garage Plus Interwetten2761'59.731
2 Sam LowesFederal Oil Gresini Moto2272,11'59.9100.179 / 0.179
3 Johann ZarcoAjo Motorsport276,51'59.9770.246 / 0.067
4 Jonas FolgerDynavolt Intact GP272,32'00.1160.385 / 0.139
5 Marcel SchrotterAGR Team275,22'00.1570.426 / 0.041
6 Takaaki NakagamiIDEMITSU Honda Team Asia272,72'00.1980.467 / 0.041
7Hafizh SYAHRIN Petronas Raceline Malaysia278,22'00.6510.920 / 0.453
8 Simone CorsiSpeed Up Racing278,62'00.7691.038 / 0.118
9 Franco MorbidelliEG 0,0 Marc VDS273,82'00.8961.165 / 0.127
10 Alex MarquezEG 0,0 Marc VDS275,72'00.8981.167 / 0.002
11 Sandro CorteseDynavolt Intact GP2752'00.9031.172 / 0.005
12 Alex RinsPaginas Amarillas HP 40277,72'00.9101.179 / 0.007
13 Miguel OliveiraLeopard Racing271,62'00.9551.224 / 0.045
14 Luis SalomSAG Team276,22'00.9741.243 / 0.019
15 Danny KentLeopard Racing274,62'00.9751.244 / 0.001
16 Lorenzo BaldassarriForward Team279,82'00.9811.250 / 0.006
17 Julian Simon QMMF Racing Team274,82'01.1801.449 / 0.199
18 Luca MariniForward Team276,22'01.1871.456 / 0.007
19 Axel PonsAGR Team275,22'01.2251.494 / 0.038
20 Dominique AegerterCarXpert Interwetten280,52'01.2341.503 / 0.009
21 Ratthapark WilairotIDEMITSU Honda Team Asia272,52'01.3081.577 / 0.074
22 Xavier SimeonQMMF Racing Team269,22'01.4321.701 / 0.124
23 Edgar PonsPaginas Amarillas HP 40276,52'01.4961.765 / 0.064
24 Mattia PasiniItaltrans Racing Team275,72'01.5401.809 / 0.044
25 Xavi ViergeTech 3 Racing269,72'02.0232.292 / 0.483
26 Jesko RaffinSports-Millions-EMWE-SAG276,72'02.2062.475 / 0.183
27 Robin MulhauserCarXpert Interwetten276,32'02.3672.636 / 0.161
28 Isaac ViñalesTech 3 Racing268,12'02.3782.647 / 0.011
29 Alessandro TonucciTasca Racing Scuderia Moto2271,62'03.0933.362 / 0.715
30 Efren VazquezJPMoto Malaysia275,32'03.6893.958 / 0.596