Silverstone Moto2 2016

PositionPiloteTeamKm/HTemps/Ecart
1Thomas LUTHI Garage Plus Interwetten164,138'49.473
2 Franco MorbidelliEstrella Galicia 0,0 Marc VDS164+0.856
3 Takaaki NakagamiIDEMITSU Honda Team Asia164+1.179
4Hafizh SYAHRIN Petronas Raceline Malaysia164+1.359
5 Jonas FolgerDynavolt Intact GP163,9+1.970
6 Lorenzo BaldassarriForward Team163,7+5.292
7 Alex RinsPaginas Amarillas HP 40163,5+7.962
8 Simone CorsiSpeed Up Racing163,5+8.421
9 Mattia PasiniItaltrans Racing Team163,5+8.556
10 Axel PonsAGR Team163,1+13.740
11 Marcel SchrotterAGR Team163+15.381
12 Sandro CorteseDynavolt Intact GP162,9+16.089
13 Xavi ViergeTech 3 Racing162,9+16.564
14 Julian Simon QMMF Racing Team162,5+22.155
15 Danny KentLeopard Racing162,5+22.190
16 Xavier SimeonQMMF Racing Team162,1+27.892
17 Jesko RaffinSports-Millions-EMWE-SAG162,1+29.045
18 Ratthapark WilairotIDEMITSU Honda Team Asia162+29.195
19 Iker LecuonaCarXpert Interwetten161,9+31.565
20 Remy GardnerTasca Racing Scuderia Moto2161,9+31.722
21 Sam LowesFederal Oil Gresini Moto2161,8+32.701
22 Johann ZarcoAjo Motorsport163,7+35.232
23 Edgar PonsPaginas Amarillas HP 40161,4+38.296
24 Robin MulhauserCarXpert Interwetten161,4+38.716
25 Alex MarquezEstrella Galicia 0,0 Marc VDS161+44.146
Luca MariniForward Team162,71 Tour
Miguel OliveiraLeopard Racing161,27 Tours
Isaac ViñalesTech 3 Racing
PositionPiloteTeamKm/HTempsEcart 1er/préc
1 Sam LowesFederal Oil Gresini Moto2258,12'16.695
2 Isaac ViñalesTech 3 Racing252,72'18.5071.812 / 1.812
3 Franco MorbidelliEstrella Galicia 0,0 Marc VDS259,42'18.8422.147 / 0.335
4 Alex MarquezEstrella Galicia 0,0 Marc VDS259,62'19.4502.755 / 0.608
5 Xavi ViergeTech 3 Racing257,82'20.1143.419 / 0.664
6 Marcel SchrotterAGR Team2542'20.3533.658 / 0.239
7 Takaaki NakagamiIDEMITSU Honda Team Asia255,52'20.5153.820 / 0.162
8 Jonas FolgerDynavolt Intact GP256,72'20.8224.127 / 0.307
9 Julian Simon QMMF Racing Team254,42'20.8924.197 / 0.070
10Thomas LUTHI Garage Plus Interwetten259,22'21.0464.351 / 0.154
11Hafizh SYAHRIN Petronas Raceline Malaysia2532'21.6644.969 / 0.618
12 Lorenzo BaldassarriForward Team253,12'21.7415.046 / 0.077
13 Xavier SimeonQMMF Racing Team254,42'21.9415.246 / 0.200
14 Edgar PonsPaginas Amarillas HP 40255,22'22.0115.316 / 0.070
15 Johann ZarcoAjo Motorsport2572'22.2785.583 / 0.267
16 Axel PonsAGR Team257,22'23.0446.349 / 0.766
17 Remy GardnerTasca Racing Scuderia Moto2249,52'23.3086.613 / 0.264
18 Danny KentLeopard Racing251,82'23.4546.759 / 0.146
19 Robin MulhauserCarXpert Interwetten254,52'23.9567.261 / 0.502
20 Mattia PasiniItaltrans Racing Team254,22'24.1587.463 / 0.202
21 Simone CorsiSpeed Up Racing255,92'24.2287.533 / 0.070
22 Miguel OliveiraLeopard Racing254,42'25.4268.731 / 1.198
23 Iker LecuonaCarXpert Interwetten258,62'25.6348.939 / 0.208
24 Luca MariniForward Team2542'25.6808.985 / 0.046
25 Sandro CorteseDynavolt Intact GP258,32'26.0529.357 / 0.372
26 Alex RinsPaginas Amarillas HP 40255,12'26.2529.557 / 0.200
27 Ratthapark WilairotIDEMITSU Honda Team Asia254,62'26.4419.746 / 0.189
28 Jesko RaffinSports-Millions-EMWE-SAG252,12'30.68713.992 / 4.246
PositionPiloteTeamKm/HTempsEcart 1er/préc
1 Sam LowesFederal Oil Gresini Moto22532'26.740
2 Johann ZarcoAjo Motorsport254,82'27.1390.399 / 0.399
3 Jonas FolgerDynavolt Intact GP253,12'27.5020.762 / 0.363
4 Alex MarquezEstrella Galicia 0,0 Marc VDS251,52'27.5060.766 / 0.004
5Hafizh SYAHRIN Petronas Raceline Malaysia250,42'27.9631.223 / 0.457
6 Franco MorbidelliEstrella Galicia 0,0 Marc VDS253,62'28.0471.307 / 0.084
7 Isaac ViñalesTech 3 Racing249,52'28.0641.324 / 0.017
8 Lorenzo BaldassarriForward Team248,92'28.3311.591 / 0.267
9 Simone CorsiSpeed Up Racing2492'28.6541.914 / 0.323
10Thomas LUTHI Garage Plus Interwetten254,22'28.7111.971 / 0.057
11 Takaaki NakagamiIDEMITSU Honda Team Asia251,12'28.9262.186 / 0.215
12 Danny KentLeopard Racing249,72'28.9302.190 / 0.004
13 Julian Simon QMMF Racing Team250,42'29.0522.312 / 0.122
14 Sandro CorteseDynavolt Intact GP253,22'29.0732.333 / 0.021
15 Miguel OliveiraLeopard Racing251,52'29.1732.433 / 0.100
16 Luca MariniForward Team251,72'29.1872.447 / 0.014
17 Xavi ViergeTech 3 Racing246,82'29.7413.001 / 0.554
18 Jesko RaffinSports-Millions-EMWE-SAG248,92'30.6143.874 / 0.873
19 Alex RinsPaginas Amarillas HP 40250,42'31.1894.449 / 0.575
20 Edgar PonsPaginas Amarillas HP 40252,22'31.3114.571 / 0.122
21 Remy GardnerTasca Racing Scuderia Moto2248,62'31.3734.633 / 0.062
22 Xavier SimeonQMMF Racing Team252,32'31.3914.651 / 0.018
23 Marcel SchrotterAGR Team249,62'31.5464.806 / 0.155
24 Robin MulhauserCarXpert Interwetten249,32'32.3365.596 / 0.790
25 Axel PonsAGR Team246,92'32.8246.084 / 0.488
26 Iker LecuonaCarXpert Interwetten252,52'33.7777.037 / 0.953
27 Mattia PasiniItaltrans Racing Team247,52'34.0847.344 / 0.307
28 Ratthapark WilairotIDEMITSU Honda Team Asia246,82'34.3527.612 / 0.268
PositionPiloteTeamKm/HTempsEcart 1er/préc
1 Sam LowesFederal Oil Gresini Moto2260,32'07.564
2 Takaaki NakagamiIDEMITSU Honda Team Asia258,42'07.9270.363 / 0.363
3Thomas LUTHI Garage Plus Interwetten265,32'07.9970.433 / 0.070
4 Johann ZarcoAjo Motorsport260,62'08.0700.506 / 0.073
5 Jonas FolgerDynavolt Intact GP263,42'08.4490.885 / 0.379
6 Alex MarquezEstrella Galicia 0,0 Marc VDS266,12'08.5771.013 / 0.128
7 Lorenzo BaldassarriForward Team256,22'08.8041.240 / 0.227
8 Axel PonsAGR Team2652'08.8241.260 / 0.020
9 Mattia PasiniItaltrans Racing Team263,62'08.9121.348 / 0.088
10 Franco MorbidelliEstrella Galicia 0,0 Marc VDS260,32'09.0471.483 / 0.135
11 Xavi ViergeTech 3 Racing259,42'09.0711.507 / 0.024
12Hafizh SYAHRIN Petronas Raceline Malaysia263,22'09.0971.533 / 0.026
13 Sandro CorteseDynavolt Intact GP261,92'09.1721.608 / 0.075
14 Xavier SimeonQMMF Racing Team261,72'09.2011.637 / 0.029
15 Simone CorsiSpeed Up Racing258,92'09.2011.637
16 Luca MariniForward Team263,52'09.3551.791 / 0.154
17 Jesko RaffinSports-Millions-EMWE-SAG259,92'09.4441.880 / 0.089
18 Julian Simon QMMF Racing Team259,32'09.5141.950 / 0.070
19 Marcel SchrotterAGR Team263,22'09.5181.954 / 0.004
20 Danny KentLeopard Racing2582'09.6992.135 / 0.181
21 Remy GardnerTasca Racing Scuderia Moto22622'09.7342.170 / 0.035
22 Miguel OliveiraLeopard Racing257,62'09.8132.249 / 0.079
23 Alex RinsPaginas Amarillas HP 40263,82'09.9582.394 / 0.145
24 Ratthapark WilairotIDEMITSU Honda Team Asia260,52'10.2132.649 / 0.255
25 Isaac ViñalesTech 3 Racing257,42'10.2812.717 / 0.068
26 Iker LecuonaCarXpert Interwetten264,12'10.3992.835 / 0.118
27 Edgar PonsPaginas Amarillas HP 40259,62'10.6983.134 / 0.299
28 Robin MulhauserCarXpert Interwetten261,82'10.7903.226 / 0.092
PositionPiloteTeamKm/HTempsEcart 1er/préc
1 Sam LowesFederal Oil Gresini Moto2257,82'08.428
2 Takaaki NakagamiIDEMITSU Honda Team Asia257,72'08.5950.167 / 0.167
3 Jonas FolgerDynavolt Intact GP262,72'08.8530.425 / 0.258
4 Alex MarquezEstrella Galicia 0,0 Marc VDS259,62'08.9070.479 / 0.054
5Thomas LUTHI Garage Plus Interwetten267,52'08.9280.500 / 0.021
6 Johann ZarcoAjo Motorsport262,32'09.0680.640 / 0.140
7 Franco MorbidelliEstrella Galicia 0,0 Marc VDS267,92'09.6721.244 / 0.604
8 Lorenzo BaldassarriForward Team258,52'09.6891.261 / 0.017
9 Simone CorsiSpeed Up Racing2132'09.7681.340 / 0.079
10 Axel PonsAGR Team266,42'09.8111.383 / 0.043
11 Mattia PasiniItaltrans Racing Team264,52'09.9071.479 / 0.096
12 Julian Simon QMMF Racing Team263,72'09.9991.571 / 0.092
13Hafizh SYAHRIN Petronas Raceline Malaysia2622'10.0841.656 / 0.085
14 Marcel SchrotterAGR Team264,52'10.1221.694 / 0.038
15 Xavi ViergeTech 3 Racing260,62'10.1721.744 / 0.050
16 Danny KentLeopard Racing261,62'10.4452.017 / 0.273
17 Remy GardnerTasca Racing Scuderia Moto2260,62'10.5582.130 / 0.113
18 Xavier SimeonQMMF Racing Team260,72'10.7462.318 / 0.188
19 Ratthapark WilairotIDEMITSU Honda Team Asia263,72'10.9522.524 / 0.206
20 Isaac ViñalesTech 3 Racing263,92'11.0422.614 / 0.090
21 Miguel OliveiraLeopard Racing260,52'11.0802.652 / 0.038
22 Jesko RaffinSports-Millions-EMWE-SAG261,22'11.3242.896 / 0.244
23 Alex RinsPaginas Amarillas HP 40260,92'11.3862.958 / 0.062
24 Luca MariniForward Team259,62'11.5403.112 / 0.154
25 Sandro CorteseDynavolt Intact GP261,82'11.5693.141 / 0.029
26 Iker LecuonaCarXpert Interwetten263,82'11.7923.364 / 0.223
27 Robin MulhauserCarXpert Interwetten261,82'12.2873.859 / 0.495
28 Edgar PonsPaginas Amarillas HP 402612'12.6144.186 / 0.327
PositionPiloteTeamKm/HTempsEcart 1er/préc
1 Sam LowesFederal Oil Gresini Moto2257,82'09.346
2Thomas LUTHI Garage Plus Interwetten262,82'09.5680.222 / 0.222
3 Alex MarquezEstrella Galicia 0,0 Marc VDS260,52'09.5980.252 / 0.030
4 Jonas FolgerDynavolt Intact GP258,82'09.7000.354 / 0.102
5 Takaaki NakagamiIDEMITSU Honda Team Asia256,82'09.7670.421 / 0.067
6 Johann ZarcoAjo Motorsport257,82'10.1310.785 / 0.364
7 Sandro CorteseDynavolt Intact GP266,62'10.4101.064 / 0.279
8Hafizh SYAHRIN Petronas Raceline Malaysia262,52'10.5981.252 / 0.188
9 Miguel OliveiraLeopard Racing261,12'10.6651.319 / 0.067
10 Julian Simon QMMF Racing Team260,32'10.7941.448 / 0.129
11 Axel PonsAGR Team261,82'10.8081.462 / 0.014
12 Marcel SchrotterAGR Team261,72'10.8981.552 / 0.090
13 Simone CorsiSpeed Up Racing259,42'11.0391.693 / 0.141
14 Xavi ViergeTech 3 Racing259,12'11.0841.738 / 0.045
15 Xavier SimeonQMMF Racing Team256,42'11.2711.925 / 0.187
16 Lorenzo BaldassarriForward Team2562'11.2741.928 / 0.003
17 Franco MorbidelliEstrella Galicia 0,0 Marc VDS266,22'11.3291.983 / 0.055
18 Danny KentLeopard Racing261,12'11.4372.091 / 0.108
19 Isaac ViñalesTech 3 Racing254,22'11.4712.125 / 0.034
20 Luca MariniForward Team261,12'11.5012.155 / 0.030
21 Remy GardnerTasca Racing Scuderia Moto2259,22'11.5892.243 / 0.088
22 Mattia PasiniItaltrans Racing Team257,92'11.7562.410 / 0.167
23 Jesko RaffinSports-Millions-EMWE-SAG256,72'11.9172.571 / 0.161
24 Alex RinsPaginas Amarillas HP 40263,52'12.8213.475 / 0.904
25 Robin MulhauserCarXpert Interwetten259,12'13.2683.922 / 0.447
26 Ratthapark WilairotIDEMITSU Honda Team Asia258,12'14.0194.673 / 0.751
27 Iker LecuonaCarXpert Interwetten257,72'16.0666.720 / 2.047
28 Edgar PonsPaginas Amarillas HP 40258,62'16.1976.851 / 0.131