Red Bull Ring Moto2 2017

PositionPiloteTeamKm/HTemps/Ecart
1 Franco MorbidelliEG 0,0 Marc VDS17237'39.370
2 Alex MarquezEG 0,0 Marc VDS171,9+1.312
3Thomas LUTHI CarXpert Interwetten171,8+2.544
4 Francesco BagnaiaSKY Racing Team VR46171,7+3.070
5 Mattia PasiniItaltrans Racing Team171,7+3.745
6 Takaaki NakagamiIDEMITSU Honda Team Asia171,3+8.827
7 Brad BinderRed Bull KTM Ajo171,3+9.018
8 Jorge NavarroFederal Oil Gresini Moto2170,9+13.692
9 Dominique AegerterKiefer Racing170,8+14.955
10Hafizh SYAHRIN Petronas Raceline Malaysia170,5+18.997
11 Simone CorsiSpeed Up Racing170,3+21.887
12 Tetsuta NagashimaTeluru SAG Team170,3+22.028
13 Axel PonsRW Racing GP170,2+23.008
14 Edgar PonsPons HP40170,2+23.290
15 Remy GardnerTech 3 Racing170,1+25.128
16Augusto FERNANDEZ Speed Up Racing169,4+33.460
17Khairul Idham PAWI IDEMITSU Honda Team Asia169,4+33.931
18 Jesko RaffinGarage Plus Interwetten169+40.110
19 Joe RobertsAGR Team168,7+43.888
20 Tarran MackenzieKiefer Racing168,5+46.097
21 Iker LecuonaGarage Plus Interwetten155,92 Tours
Miguel OliveiraRed Bull KTM Ajo171,75 Tours
Stefano ManziSKY Racing Team VR46156,312 Tours
Andrea LOCATELLI Italtrans Racing Team150,913 Tours
Isaac ViñalesBE-A-VIP SAG Team170,614 Tours
Xavi ViergeTech 3 Racing101,524 Tours
Xavier SimeonTasca Racing Scuderia Moto284,324 Tours
Fabio QuartararoPons HP40
Sandro CorteseDynavolt Intact GP
Lorenzo BaldassarriForward Racing Team
Luca MariniForward Racing Team
PositionPiloteTeamKm/HTempsEcart 1er/préc
1 Franco MorbidelliEG 0,0 Marc VDS253,41'29.769
2Thomas LUTHI CarXpert Interwetten256,21'29.9210.152 / 0.152
3 Alex MarquezEG 0,0 Marc VDS252,41'29.9820.213 / 0.061
4 Takaaki NakagamiIDEMITSU Honda Team Asia256,21'30.0110.242 / 0.029
5 Francesco BagnaiaSKY Racing Team VR46254,61'30.1240.355 / 0.113
6 Luca MariniForward Racing Team257,21'30.2670.498 / 0.143
7 Tetsuta NagashimaTeluru SAG Team2521'30.3790.610 / 0.112
8 Isaac ViñalesBE-A-VIP SAG Team250,51'30.4020.633 / 0.023
9 Fabio QuartararoPons HP40251,81'30.4390.670 / 0.037
10 Miguel OliveiraRed Bull KTM Ajo2551'30.4470.678 / 0.008
11 Lorenzo BaldassarriForward Racing Team249,21'30.4710.702 / 0.024
12 Dominique AegerterKiefer Racing248,81'30.4820.713 / 0.011
13Hafizh SYAHRIN Petronas Raceline Malaysia252,41'30.7180.949 / 0.236
14Andrea LOCATELLI Italtrans Racing Team2531'30.7200.951 / 0.002
15 Xavier SimeonTasca Racing Scuderia Moto22491'30.7590.990 / 0.039
16 Mattia PasiniItaltrans Racing Team2521'30.8091.040 / 0.050
17 Sandro CorteseDynavolt Intact GP252,91'30.8161.047 / 0.007
18 Brad BinderRed Bull KTM Ajo256,51'30.8271.058 / 0.011
19 Xavi ViergeTech 3 Racing251,31'30.8521.083 / 0.025
20 Iker LecuonaGarage Plus Interwetten253,21'30.8641.095 / 0.012
21 Simone CorsiSpeed Up Racing250,21'30.8871.118 / 0.023
22 Stefano ManziSKY Racing Team VR46251,51'30.9101.141 / 0.023
23 Jorge NavarroFederal Oil Gresini Moto2251,81'30.9381.169 / 0.028
24 Remy GardnerTech 3 Racing248,71'30.9811.212 / 0.043
25 Axel PonsRW Racing GP249,91'30.9981.229 / 0.017
26 Edgar PonsPons HP40254,11'31.0191.250 / 0.021
27Khairul Idham PAWI IDEMITSU Honda Team Asia251,51'31.2291.460 / 0.210
28Augusto FERNANDEZ Speed Up Racing2511'31.4871.718 / 0.258
29 Joe RobertsAGR Team249,91'31.5491.780 / 0.062
30 Jesko RaffinGarage Plus Interwetten250,11'31.7081.939 / 0.159
31 Tarran MackenzieKiefer Racing250,51'31.9792.210 / 0.271
PositionPiloteTeamKm/HTempsEcart 1er/préc
1 Mattia PasiniItaltrans Racing Team253,61'29.394
2 Franco MorbidelliEG 0,0 Marc VDS255,61'29.3950.001 / 0.001
3 Alex MarquezEG 0,0 Marc VDS254,31'29.5700.176 / 0.175
4 Francesco BagnaiaSKY Racing Team VR46255,51'29.5810.187 / 0.011
5Thomas LUTHI CarXpert Interwetten256,11'29.6960.302 / 0.115
6 Fabio QuartararoPons HP40254,71'29.8550.461 / 0.159
7 Isaac ViñalesBE-A-VIP SAG Team254,51'29.8680.474 / 0.013
8 Miguel OliveiraRed Bull KTM Ajo256,31'29.9980.604 / 0.130
9 Xavi ViergeTech 3 Racing251,91'30.0970.703 / 0.099
10 Sandro CorteseDynavolt Intact GP252,51'30.1010.707 / 0.004
11 Jorge NavarroFederal Oil Gresini Moto2253,31'30.1160.722 / 0.015
12Hafizh SYAHRIN Petronas Raceline Malaysia251,71'30.1480.754 / 0.032
13 Takaaki NakagamiIDEMITSU Honda Team Asia252,31'30.1750.781 / 0.027
14 Dominique AegerterKiefer Racing250,11'30.2470.853 / 0.072
15 Simone CorsiSpeed Up Racing250,21'30.2580.864 / 0.011
16 Lorenzo BaldassarriForward Racing Team250,81'30.2620.868 / 0.004
17 Luca MariniForward Racing Team255,91'30.2760.882 / 0.014
18 Brad BinderRed Bull KTM Ajo257,61'30.2860.892 / 0.010
19 Axel PonsRW Racing GP253,21'30.2940.900 / 0.008
20 Iker LecuonaGarage Plus Interwetten254,31'30.3470.953 / 0.053
21 Tetsuta NagashimaTeluru SAG Team250,71'30.3630.969 / 0.016
22Andrea LOCATELLI Italtrans Racing Team251,31'30.5851.191 / 0.222
23 Edgar PonsPons HP40252,41'30.5911.197 / 0.006
24 Xavier SimeonTasca Racing Scuderia Moto22501'30.6241.230 / 0.033
25 Remy GardnerTech 3 Racing257,11'30.7381.344 / 0.114
26 Stefano ManziSKY Racing Team VR46250,91'30.7781.384 / 0.040
27Augusto FERNANDEZ Speed Up Racing250,21'30.9601.566 / 0.182
28 Joe RobertsAGR Team248,31'31.0921.698 / 0.132
29 Danny KentDynavolt Intact GP250,21'31.2931.899 / 0.201
30 Tarran MackenzieKiefer Racing253,21'31.8072.413 / 0.514
31 Jesko RaffinGarage Plus Interwetten254,31'31.8252.431 / 0.018
32Khairul Idham PAWI IDEMITSU Honda Team Asia247,71'31.8402.446 / 0.015
PositionPiloteTeamKm/HTempsEcart 1er/préc
1Thomas LUTHI CarXpert Interwetten2571'29.738
2 Francesco BagnaiaSKY Racing Team VR462541'29.9030.165 / 0.165
3 Mattia PasiniItaltrans Racing Team252,91'29.9060.168 / 0.003
4 Alex MarquezEG 0,0 Marc VDS256,31'30.0730.335 / 0.167
5 Miguel OliveiraRed Bull KTM Ajo252,81'30.0940.356 / 0.021
6 Isaac ViñalesBE-A-VIP SAG Team250,11'30.1150.377 / 0.021
7 Franco MorbidelliEG 0,0 Marc VDS253,31'30.1860.448 / 0.071
8 Luca MariniForward Racing Team252,11'30.3480.610 / 0.162
9 Fabio QuartararoPons HP40251,91'30.3930.655 / 0.045
10 Dominique AegerterKiefer Racing252,61'30.4560.718 / 0.063
11 Xavi ViergeTech 3 Racing2531'30.4620.724 / 0.006
12 Stefano ManziSKY Racing Team VR46252,11'30.4710.733 / 0.009
13Hafizh SYAHRIN Petronas Raceline Malaysia252,41'30.5090.771 / 0.038
14 Sandro CorteseDynavolt Intact GP254,21'30.5480.810 / 0.039
15 Jorge NavarroFederal Oil Gresini Moto22511'30.5550.817 / 0.007
16 Takaaki NakagamiIDEMITSU Honda Team Asia251,81'30.5870.849 / 0.032
17 Brad BinderRed Bull KTM Ajo254,71'30.6070.869 / 0.020
18 Axel PonsRW Racing GP253,61'30.6920.954 / 0.085
19 Iker LecuonaGarage Plus Interwetten2551'30.7601.022 / 0.068
20 Simone CorsiSpeed Up Racing250,61'30.7931.055 / 0.033
21 Lorenzo BaldassarriForward Racing Team254,21'30.8551.117 / 0.062
22 Tetsuta NagashimaTeluru SAG Team252,51'30.8611.123 / 0.006
23 Xavier SimeonTasca Racing Scuderia Moto2248,71'30.9131.175 / 0.052
24 Edgar PonsPons HP40252,31'30.9661.228 / 0.053
25 Remy GardnerTech 3 Racing251,81'31.0441.306 / 0.078
26Andrea LOCATELLI Italtrans Racing Team250,41'31.2251.487 / 0.181
27 Jesko RaffinGarage Plus Interwetten249,31'31.2381.500 / 0.013
28Khairul Idham PAWI IDEMITSU Honda Team Asia249,11'31.4241.686 / 0.186
29Augusto FERNANDEZ Speed Up Racing247,61'31.5241.786 / 0.100
30 Danny KentDynavolt Intact GP251,21'31.8472.109 / 0.323
31 Joe RobertsAGR Team250,21'31.8612.123 / 0.014
32 Tarran MackenzieKiefer Racing2491'32.6112.873 / 0.750
PositionPiloteTeamKm/HTempsEcart 1er/préc
1 Franco MorbidelliEG 0,0 Marc VDS249,41'30.211
2Thomas LUTHI CarXpert Interwetten253,11'30.2420.031 / 0.031
3 Miguel OliveiraRed Bull KTM Ajo251,61'30.3940.183 / 0.152
4 Mattia PasiniItaltrans Racing Team254,11'30.4210.210 / 0.027
5 Isaac ViñalesBE-A-VIP SAG Team250,61'30.4730.262 / 0.052
6 Fabio QuartararoPons HP40252,61'30.5440.333 / 0.071
7 Alex MarquezEG 0,0 Marc VDS251,81'30.6180.407 / 0.074
8 Francesco BagnaiaSKY Racing Team VR46252,91'30.7020.491 / 0.084
9 Sandro CorteseDynavolt Intact GP251,41'30.7500.539 / 0.048
10 Takaaki NakagamiIDEMITSU Honda Team Asia249,51'30.8030.592 / 0.053
11Hafizh SYAHRIN Petronas Raceline Malaysia249,31'30.8300.619 / 0.027
12 Dominique AegerterKiefer Racing250,91'30.8540.643 / 0.024
13 Luca MariniForward Racing Team248,11'30.9210.710 / 0.067
14 Simone CorsiSpeed Up Racing248,51'31.0110.800 / 0.090
15 Jorge NavarroFederal Oil Gresini Moto2248,41'31.1230.912 / 0.112
16 Xavi ViergeTech 3 Racing247,51'31.1880.977 / 0.065
17 Xavier SimeonTasca Racing Scuderia Moto2251,51'31.2401.029 / 0.052
18 Brad BinderRed Bull KTM Ajo252,21'31.3051.094 / 0.065
19 Stefano ManziSKY Racing Team VR46248,31'31.3321.121 / 0.027
20 Axel PonsRW Racing GP247,51'31.3531.142 / 0.021
21 Remy GardnerTech 3 Racing247,51'31.4681.257 / 0.115
22 Tetsuta NagashimaTeluru SAG Team248,51'31.4981.287 / 0.030
23 Iker LecuonaGarage Plus Interwetten252,11'31.5221.311 / 0.024
24 Lorenzo BaldassarriForward Racing Team2471'31.5281.317 / 0.006
25 Edgar PonsPons HP40249,11'31.6271.416 / 0.099
26Andrea LOCATELLI Italtrans Racing Team248,31'31.7521.541 / 0.125
27Khairul Idham PAWI IDEMITSU Honda Team Asia248,71'31.8231.612 / 0.071
28Augusto FERNANDEZ Speed Up Racing246,41'31.9321.721 / 0.109
29 Jesko RaffinGarage Plus Interwetten246,11'31.9781.767 / 0.046
30 Joe RobertsAGR Team246,11'32.0741.863 / 0.096
31 Danny KentDynavolt Intact GP248,81'32.1031.892 / 0.029
32 Tarran MackenzieKiefer Racing248,51'32.8362.625 / 0.733
PositionPiloteTeamKm/HTempsEcart 1er/préc
1 Miguel OliveiraRed Bull KTM Ajo250,11'31.203
2 Dominique AegerterKiefer Racing247,41'31.3610.158 / 0.158
3 Franco MorbidelliEG 0,0 Marc VDS248,81'31.3830.180 / 0.022
4 Isaac ViñalesBE-A-VIP SAG Team251,91'31.6660.463 / 0.283
5 Alex MarquezEG 0,0 Marc VDS249,81'31.8320.629 / 0.166
6 Xavi ViergeTech 3 Racing249,11'32.0550.852 / 0.223
7 Axel PonsRW Racing GP247,51'32.0660.863 / 0.011
8 Fabio QuartararoPons HP40247,91'32.0850.882 / 0.019
9 Francesco BagnaiaSKY Racing Team VR46252,91'32.1170.914 / 0.032
10Thomas LUTHI CarXpert Interwetten251,31'32.1350.932 / 0.018
11 Jorge NavarroFederal Oil Gresini Moto2250,41'32.1500.947 / 0.015
12Andrea LOCATELLI Italtrans Racing Team249,91'32.3231.120 / 0.173
13Hafizh SYAHRIN Petronas Raceline Malaysia252,31'32.3271.124 / 0.004
14 Sandro CorteseDynavolt Intact GP254,21'32.3321.129 / 0.005
15 Takaaki NakagamiIDEMITSU Honda Team Asia249,91'32.3601.157 / 0.028
16 Mattia PasiniItaltrans Racing Team249,61'32.3661.163 / 0.006
17 Luca MariniForward Racing Team248,21'32.3681.165 / 0.002
18 Stefano ManziSKY Racing Team VR46248,71'32.4951.292 / 0.127
19 Brad BinderRed Bull KTM Ajo252,51'32.5111.308 / 0.016
20 Tetsuta NagashimaTeluru SAG Team249,51'32.5901.387 / 0.079
21 Edgar PonsPons HP40248,81'32.7891.586 / 0.199
22 Lorenzo BaldassarriForward Racing Team243,51'33.0711.868 / 0.282
23 Remy GardnerTech 3 Racing249,31'33.0831.880 / 0.012
24 Xavier SimeonTasca Racing Scuderia Moto2245,91'33.3492.146 / 0.266
25 Iker LecuonaGarage Plus Interwetten249,31'33.3632.160 / 0.014
26 Jesko RaffinGarage Plus Interwetten245,71'33.5412.338 / 0.178
27 Simone CorsiSpeed Up Racing243,21'33.6132.410 / 0.072
28Augusto FERNANDEZ Speed Up Racing247,11'33.9052.702 / 0.292
29Khairul Idham PAWI IDEMITSU Honda Team Asia245,71'34.3853.182 / 0.480
30 Tarran MackenzieKiefer Racing247,61'34.5043.301 / 0.119
31 Danny KentDynavolt Intact GP2491'34.6933.490 / 0.189
32 Joe RobertsAGR Team243,41'34.7503.547 / 0.057